Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2653,893
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7903,598
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7873,596
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3803,343
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,3978,946
AzulArgentina 14,5449,038
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3466,429
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8145,477
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3365,801
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2135,725
AmberleyAustralia 11,2076,964
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2581,403
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0071,247
AimoresBrazil 12,3307,662
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7837,322
AltamiraBrazil 12,7357,914
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4638,366
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7787,941
ApodiBrazil 11,4087,089
AracajuBrazil 11,5727,191
AracuaiBrazil 12,3257,659
AragarcasBrazil 13,3028,266
AraxaBrazil 12,9128,023
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4637,123
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5085,908
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7024,786
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1846,950
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4207,096
AbecheChad 4,6222,872
AntofagastaChile 15,3669,549
AricaChile 15,2099,451
AltaiChina 3,2992,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9289,276
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8559,231
AraucaColombia 13,8988,636
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9908,072
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9208,028
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0778,126
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3382,074
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0901,920
AswanEgypt 3,0971,924
AsyutEgypt 3,2382,012
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8179,208
AsmaraEritrea 2,7861,731
AssabEritrea 2,5631,593
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1761,974
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2953,290
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,08210,615
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1654,452
AccraGhana 7,0974,410
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8672,403
AthensGreece 3,9882,478
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9802,474
AasiaatGreenland 8,3845,210
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9544,943
AputiteqGreenland 7,6574,758
AkureyriIceland 7,0804,399
AgraIndia 1,466911
AhmedabadIndia 960596
AkolaIndia 1,476917
AllahabadIndia 1,8331,139
AmritsarIndia 1,318819
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6734,768
AbadanIran 1,600994
ArakIran 1,6431,021
AlbengaItaly 5,3623,332
AlgheroItaly 5,3333,314
AmendolaItaly 4,7192,932
AnconaItaly 4,9273,062
ArezzoItaly 5,0593,144
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4914,655
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4254,614
AbashiriJapan 7,3824,587
AburatsuJapan 6,5754,086
AikawaJapan 7,0324,370
AjiroJapan 7,1834,463
AkitaJapan 7,1494,443
AkuneJapan 6,4534,010
AomoriJapan 7,1784,461
AsahikawaJapan 7,2394,498
AsosanJapan 6,5144,048
AmmanJordan 2,7781,726
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3431,456
AinaziLatvia 4,7512,952
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7522,953
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6892,914
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1973,229
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4562,769
AtarMauritania 7,7534,818
AgalegaMauritius 4,0342,507
AcapulcoMexico 15,0039,323
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8762,409
AltaiMongolia 3,7292,318
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1822,599
AgadirMorocco 7,0814,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6763,527
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1818,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4158,336
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7239,149
AgadezNiger 5,7923,599
AsuncionParaguay 14,1468,790
ArequipaPeru 15,2619,483
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0083,733
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,65211,590
AradRomania 4,3872,726
AjanRussia 6,7614,201
AldanRussia 6,0163,738
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0501,895
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0632,525
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0834,401
AnadyrRussia 8,5365,304
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6652,899
ArmavirRussia 2,9711,846
AstrakhanRussia 2,7121,685
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1268,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6924,158
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2083,858
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0973,789
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2813,903
Abu HamedSudan 3,1591,963
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3752,097
AqiqSudan 2,7221,692
ArbaatSudan 2,7841,730
AromaSudan 3,0261,880
AtbaraSudan 3,1601,964
Abu KamalSyria 2,3951,488
AleppoSyria 2,7781,726
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2702,654
AtakpameTogo 6,8754,272
AdanaTurkey 2,9671,844
AfyonTurkey 3,4242,128
AnkaraTurkey 3,2752,035
AntalyaTurkey 3,3542,084
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,494929
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
AberporthUk 6,3403,940
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3053,918
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3942,109
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5212,188
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 896557
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 914568
ArtigasUruguay 14,1558,796
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8137,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9407,420
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9497,425
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3578,300
Ada, MnUsa 11,7447,298
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8237,347
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4857,758
Akron, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9558,050
Albany, GaUsa 12,7737,937
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2797,009
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9967,455
Albion, NeUsa 12,2977,641
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2298,221
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0857,510
Algona, IaUsa 12,0827,508
Alice, TxUsa 13,7708,557
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5467,175
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Alma, MiUsa 11,7677,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5117,153
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6788,499
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1108,147
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3027,023
Amite, LaUsa 13,2018,203
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9446,179
Anderson, InUsa 12,0997,519
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4417,731
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5537,179
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8237,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9716,817
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0388,102
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1268,157
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3797,692
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5817,196
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0397,481
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4727,750
Athens, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6387,853
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6057,212
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0105,599
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5417,793
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9677,436
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9827,445
Austin, TxUsa 13,5198,401
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9901,237
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9041,183
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5988,450
AdenYemen 2,3781,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -