Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,141709
BustAfghanistan 704438
BatnaAlgeria 5,5223,431
BecharAlgeria 6,3743,961
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6263,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3983,976
BiskraAlgeria 5,5843,470
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5993,479
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1648,801
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9928,695
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0048,702
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4218,340
ByrdAntarctica 13,9268,654
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7569,170
BarilocheArgentina 15,5029,633
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4038,950
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7166,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2356,981
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9684,951
BrestBelarus 4,4732,779
BrusselsBelgium 5,7143,551
Belize CityBelize 14,3608,924
BeninBenin 6,8064,230
BohiconBenin 6,8004,225
BermudaBermuda 11,5757,193
BageBrazil 13,9478,667
BambuiBrazil 12,8347,975
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6627,868
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6367,231
BarcelosBrazil 13,6718,496
BarraBrazil 12,1937,577
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,1527,551
BarreirasBrazil 12,4237,720
BelémBrazil 12,2777,629
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6297,848
BelterraBrazil 12,9808,066
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2017,582
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5408,414
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3127,651
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8677,996
BrevesBrazil 12,4897,761
BurgasBulgaria 3,7952,358
BurundiBurundi 4,8653,023
BatouriCameroon 5,7203,554
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6616,625
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7017,271
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8996,151
Banff, AbCanada 11,5137,154
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1726,943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5725,948
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6047,211
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2897,015
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1696,941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1516,930
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4977,144
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4937,142
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0186,226
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5435,930
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3243,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5972,857
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4389,593
BeijingChina 5,1283,186
BarranquillaColombia 13,9668,679
Benito SalasColombia 14,5779,058
BogotáColombia 14,3588,922
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8142,992
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7072,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3843,346
BaniDominican Republic 13,0588,114
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1238,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9688,058
BahariyaEgypt 3,4382,136
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2222,002
BiarritzFrance 6,1373,814
BordeauxFrance 6,0633,768
BrestFrance 6,3343,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23810,090
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23710,090
BitamGabon 6,1293,808
BanjulGambia 8,3915,214
BerlinGermany 5,1453,197
BrockenGermany 5,3043,296
BokeGuinea 8,3255,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3615,195
BudapestHungary 4,5992,858
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5842,848
BangaloreIndia 2,0131,251
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,561970
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3551,464
BikanerIndia 1,022635
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4534,010
BabolsarIran 1,6371,017
Bandar AbbasIran 742461
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8971,179
Bandar LengehIran 878546
BirjandIran 942585
BushehrIran 1,319819
BaghdadIraq 2,0631,282
BasraIraq 1,6491,025
BelmulletIreland 6,6974,162
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5624,078
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6262,875
BergamoItaly 5,2553,265
BolognaItaly 5,1163,179
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1423,195
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6812,909
BrindisiItaly 4,5202,809
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2454,502
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4894,654
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6121,623
BeirutLebanon 2,8601,777
BenghaziLibya 4,2552,644
BirzaiLithuania 4,6312,878
BitolaMacedonia 4,2442,637
BlantyreMalawi 5,5023,419
BvumbweMalawi 5,5183,429
BintuluMalaysia 5,8313,623
BamakoMali 7,5704,704
Bko-SMali 7,5674,703
BougounMali 7,5704,704
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4394,623
BaitagMongolia 3,3972,111
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7972,359
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5142,805
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9693,088
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8803,032
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0262,502
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9083,050
BulganMongolia 4,3382,696
BhamawMyanmar 3,3972,111
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5808,439
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5599,047
BilmaNiger 5,2363,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1893,846
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0343,749
BergenNorway 5,8543,638
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8533,637
BjornoyaNorway 6,0383,752
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7283,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7213,555
BadinPakistan 551342
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,094680
BalakotPakistan 1,389863
BarkhanPakistan 800497
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4929,006
BascoPhilippines 5,9713,710
BialystokPoland 4,5532,829
BejaPortugal 6,7404,188
BragancaPortugal 6,5784,088
BistritaRomania 4,1932,606
BucharestRomania 3,9762,471
BajkitRussia 4,7372,943
BarabinskRussia 3,5572,210
BarnaulRussia 3,5472,204
BerezovoRussia 4,3012,673
BiserRussia 3,7152,309
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0533,761
BogdarinRussia 5,2043,234
BogucanyRussia 4,5402,821
BomnakRussia 6,1743,837
BorRussia 4,5032,798
BorzjaRussia 5,2823,283
BratskRussia 4,6132,866
BelgradeSerbia 4,4092,740
BoSierra Leone 8,1535,066
BontheSierra Leone 8,2455,124
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7532,954
BerberaSomalia 2,5501,585
BusanSouth Korea 6,2843,905
BadajozSpain 6,6344,123
BarcelonaSpain 5,8543,638
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3163,925
BabanusaSudan 4,0542,519
BaselSwitzerland 5,4393,380
BernSwitzerland 5,4383,379
BangkokThailand 4,0772,533
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0722,531
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7752,346
BizerteTunisia 5,2033,233
BalikesirTurkey 3,6682,279
BursaTurkey 3,5902,231
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,377856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5034,041
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4514,009
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4524,009
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1463,819
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1483,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2608,240
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4378,350
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7397,295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8355,490
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8365,491
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8557,988
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2578,238
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5407,792
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0907,513
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1956,957
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1227,533
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9578,052
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6125,973
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0796,885
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3555,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7686,070
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7197,282
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0727,502
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4357,106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7567,927
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8507,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1077,523
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5067,771
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9178,027
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4117,091
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6068,455
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3617,681
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7307,910
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4707,128
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1666,939
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7187,282
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3907,699
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3927,701
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3807,072
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8147,963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2767,628
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4407,109
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9707,438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0538,111
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9668,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4627,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5258,405
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9357,417
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8937,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5017,147
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2498,233
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1577,554
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2167,591
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0976,896
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3557,678
BajsunUzbekistan 1,480920
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1628,179
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5698,432
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2893,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3013,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -