Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 935581
ChlefAlgeria 5,9633,706
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4913,412
CeresArgentina 14,6629,111
ChamicalArgentina 15,0829,372
ChepesArgentina 15,1239,397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1249,398
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3138,894
CórdobaArgentina 14,8979,257
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8959,256
CorrientesArgentina 14,3098,892
CairnsAustralia 10,0556,248
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2366,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7594,822
CedunaAustralia 9,8026,091
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5696,568
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7576,063
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7756,696
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6656,006
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3587,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,873
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8971,800
CharnocksBarbados 12,5117,774
CotonouBenin 6,8064,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3867,697
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5567,802
CabroboBrazil 11,6947,267
CaceresBrazil 13,8548,609
CaetiteBrazil 12,2657,621
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2887,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7048,516
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5978,449
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8928,011
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7307,289
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9677,436
CaparaoBrazil 12,4487,736
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1408,166
CaratingaBrazil 12,4497,736
CaravelasBrazil 12,0827,508
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3997,705
CarolinaBrazil 12,4587,741
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3888,320
CataguasesBrazil 12,5627,806
CatalaoBrazil 12,9618,054
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1688,183
CaxiasBrazil 11,9307,413
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6258,467
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1696,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6237,844
ChapecoBrazil 13,7088,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5818,439
CipoBrazil 11,7277,287
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,6827,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5467,796
CordeiroBrazil 12,5547,801
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4557,740
CorumbaBrazil 13,9468,666
CoximBrazil 13,6528,484
CrateusBrazil 11,6747,254
CuiabaBrazil 13,6788,500
CuritibaBrazil 13,3378,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5187,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4815,891
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8095,474
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8395,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5285,921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5475,933
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7116,656
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4576,498
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4216,476
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4176,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5637,186
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4896,518
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9066,156
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5136,533
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9086,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4476,492
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4635,880
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7245,421
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1356,919
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0936,893
Comox, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6596,002
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4027,085
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6897,263
ChicoChile 15,4199,582
ChillanChile 15,6329,714
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7219,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4309,588
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5539,665
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5679,673
ChangchunChina 5,8813,654
ChangduChina 3,3512,083
ChangshaChina 4,8783,031
ChengduChina 4,0032,487
ChongqingChina 4,2542,644
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9928,695
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8613,021
CamagueyCuba 13,3608,302
CasablancaCuba 13,4928,384
ChebCzech Republic 5,1403,194
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2983,292
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9218,029
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0398,102
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9788,064
CanarEcuador 15,2689,488
CairoEgypt 3,1931,984
CaenFrance 6,0443,756
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8763,651
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3337,664
CocobeachGabon 6,3703,959
CologneGermany 5,5353,440
ChiosGreece 3,7842,352
CorfuGreece 4,3392,696
ConakryGuinea 8,2665,136
CatacamasHonduras 14,4548,982
CholutecaHonduras 14,6739,118
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2181,378
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8361,762
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8361,762
ChahbaharIran 288179
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6334,122
ClonesIreland 6,5154,048
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5964,099
CorkIreland 6,6084,106
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6084,107
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2653,272
CameriItaly 5,3333,314
CampobassoItaly 4,8072,987
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2103,238
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2263,248
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3173,304
Cape MeleItaly 5,3583,329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7372,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7382,944
CerviaItaly 5,0333,128
CiampinoItaly 4,9813,095
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1593,206
Cisa PassItaly 5,2233,246
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0453,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0833,158
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7292,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5732,842
ChibaJapan 7,2564,509
ChichibuJapan 7,1554,446
ChichijimaJapan 7,7164,795
ChoshiJapan 7,3184,547
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8191,752
ChilekaMalawi 5,5023,419
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4323,376
ChitipaMalawi 5,0823,158
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9198,649
ComitanMexico 14,6969,132
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4915,898
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0923,164
ChoirMongolia 4,5852,849
CasablancaMorocco 6,8224,239
ChindeMozambique 5,6853,533
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3552,085
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2808,253
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3778,312
CondegaNicaragua 14,6209,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5802,225
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0863,782
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1273,807
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1733,836
ChhorPakistan 633394
ChitralPakistan 1,421883
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8578,611
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0748,746
CajamarcaPeru 15,5049,634
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3929,565
ChiclayoPeru 15,6119,701
ChimbotePeru 15,6209,706
CuzcoPeru 15,1859,436
CzestochowaPoland 4,7082,926
CoimbraPortugal 6,7434,190
CalafatRomania 4,1962,607
CeahlauRomania 4,0882,540
ClujRomania 4,2462,638
ConstantaRomania 3,7742,345
CraiovaRomania 4,1352,570
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2003,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8553,017
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9974,348
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3915,214
Cape UelenRussia 8,9065,534
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9104,294
CaraRussia 5,5633,457
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9432,450
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6874,777
ChitaRussia 5,1093,175
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1213,182
CokurdahRussia 7,1624,451
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9543,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1145,042
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0163,738
CaceresSpain 6,5824,090
CadizSpain 6,6334,122
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3843,967
CordobaSpain 6,4824,028
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6831,668
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1332,569
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2802,660
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7172,310
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7712,343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1352,570
ChumphonThailand 4,1022,549
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8072,366
CorumTurkey 3,1381,950
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,536955
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,383859
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2583,889
CernovcyUkraine 4,1512,580
ChernigovUkraine 3,9882,478
CarrascoUruguay 14,1818,813
ColoniaUruguay 14,3368,909
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6567,864
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5237,782
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7217,283
Camden, ScUsa 12,4337,726
Canton, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1667,560
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0237,471
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6346,608
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3237,658
Casper, WyUsa 12,3647,683
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9537,428
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1467,548
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0527,489
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4817,756
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4827,756
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0597,494
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3187,654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9257,411
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8857,386
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5437,795
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1036,899
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3117,650
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7117,899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5327,787
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9947,453
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9797,444
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7367,914
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8317,352
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4427,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,1347,540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,1187,530
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0067,460
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3197,655
Clark, SdUsa 11,9797,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8958,013
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4337,726
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0118,085
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7867,324
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0547,491
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0506,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8647,373
College Park, MdUsa 11,7717,315
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7847,944
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4547,739
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4447,733
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1677,561
Columbus, InUsa 12,1967,579
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7347,913
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9657,435
Conception, MoUsa 12,4237,720
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5477,797
Conway, ArUsa 12,8347,975
Conway, ScUsa 12,3267,660
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3177,033
Corning, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1306,916
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7768,560
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2918,259
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4147,093
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2207,594
Covington, LaUsa 13,1528,173
Covington, TnUsa 12,6567,864
Crete, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0827,508
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9951,240
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9951,240
CaracasVenezuela 13,3308,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1878,195
CoroVenezuela 13,5068,393
ChipataZambia 5,4633,395
ChomaZambia 6,1213,803
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -