Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4173,366
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8113,611
DavisAntarctica 10,5026,526
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8625,507
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4155,229
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5093,423
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0456,863
DhakaBangladesh 2,7371,701
D’UccleBelgium 5,7143,551
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5327,788
DiamantinoBrazil 13,6668,492
DouradosBrazil 13,7828,564
DoualaCameroon 6,1963,850
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8196,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3717,066
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8806,140
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6826,638
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3417,047
DuianChina 3,5042,178
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5432,823
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6261,632
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0618,116
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1428,167
DabaaEgypt 3,4802,162
DakhlaEgypt 3,4572,148
DijonFrance 5,6233,494
DresdenGermany 5,0743,153
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0784,398
DebrecenHungary 4,4122,742
DalatangiIceland 6,8734,271
DaltonganjIndia 2,0821,294
DarbhangaIndia 2,2451,395
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1331,947
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1431,953
DumkaIndia 2,3991,491
DwarkaIndia 655407
DezfulIran 1,6601,032
DublinIreland 6,4534,010
DecimomannuItaly 5,2733,277
DobbiacoItaly 5,0793,156
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5024,662
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8161,750
DagorettiKenya 4,1232,562
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5172,807
DedzaMalawi 5,4223,369
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2142,618
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1153,178
DaweiMyanmar 3,8292,379
De BiltNetherlands 5,6763,527
De KooyNetherlands 5,7163,552
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7193,554
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6528,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3688,307
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2528,235
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6813,531
DalbandinPakistan 412256
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,028639
DirPakistan 1,365848
DroshPakistan 1,393866
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9623,705
DohaQatar 1,198744
DorohoiRomania 4,1002,548
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4593,392
DudinkaRussia 5,1293,187
DzardzanRussia 6,2273,869
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,338831
DakarSenegal 8,4275,236
DaruSierra Leone 8,0595,008
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0534,383
DamazinSudan 3,4032,115
DongolaSudan 3,4552,147
DamascusSyria 2,7571,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7571,713
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4951,550
DusanbeTajikistan 1,561970
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4352,756
DjerbaTunisia 5,1333,190
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6021,617
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3373,938
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3373,938
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5872,229
DonetskUkraine 3,3872,105
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 820509
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5337,788
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9657,435
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2258,218
Danville, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3337,664
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9057,398
David City, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0327,477
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0537,490
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1528,173
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2187,592
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7158,523
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9707,438
Delphine, InUsa 12,0427,483
Denton, MdUsa 11,7217,283
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6837,882
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2237,595
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8607,991
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7357,292
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7727,316
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5407,793
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1947,577
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0547,491
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7977,952
Dover, DeUsa 11,7217,283
Dover, TnUsa 12,5747,813
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3518,296
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0387,481
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6337,229
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4177,716
Durham, NhUsa 11,1116,905
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -