Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,477918
FarahAfghanistan 800497
FormosaArgentina 14,2288,841
ForrestAustralia 9,2805,767
FrancistownBotswana 6,4664,018
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7836,701
FloraniaBrazil 11,3317,041
FlorestaBrazil 11,6217,221
FlorianoBrazil 11,9857,447
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3338,285
FormosaBrazil 12,7977,952
FortalezaBrazil 11,4017,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8568,610
FrancaBrazil 12,9978,076
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0066,839
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8936,769
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6466,616
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5717,191
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3296,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5236,539
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7146,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6376,610
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6366,609
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2735,763
FayaChad 4,6312,878
FamagustaCyprus 3,0301,883
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5403,443
FarafraEgypt 3,5362,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1443,818
FichtelbergGermany 5,1103,175
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4023,357
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2352,632
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6595,381
FaranahGuinea 7,9574,945
FalconaraItaly 4,9403,070
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1143,178
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7322,940
FonniItaly 5,2503,263
FrontoneItaly 4,9893,100
FrosinoneItaly 4,9203,057
FukauraJapan 7,1134,420
FukueJapan 6,3133,923
FukuiJapan 6,9044,290
FukuokaJapan 6,4363,999
FukushimaJapan 7,2304,493
FukuyamaJapan 6,6764,149
FushikiJapan 6,9594,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2001,367
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4883,410
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8693,647
FunchalMadeira 7,6794,772
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5507,799
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5704,083
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7563,577
FaroPortugal 6,7694,206
FerganaRussia 1,8481,148
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2665,137
FalunSweden 5,3333,314
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9363,688
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3392,075
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6405,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4727,750
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2247,596
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9787,444
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7507,301
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8916,768
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8467,361
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4567,740
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0017,458
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0207,469
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8047,957
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2367,604
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8537,987
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7627,931
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8597,991
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8997,394
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2728,248
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7207,283
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8217,346
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5987,828
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0827,508
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6127,837
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1378,164
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6317,849
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9697,438
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2268,219
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1946,956
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,2507,612
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3378,288
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7397,295
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8627,371
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1098,146
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -