Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,003623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5873,472
HuamboAngola 6,6824,152
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4605,257
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4287,101
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4177,095
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1086,282
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4665,261
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2606,376
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5676,566
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5466,553
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,5367,168
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7456,056
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7737,316
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4406,488
Hope, BcCanada 11,7017,271
HaikouChina 4,8122,990
HailarChina 5,4863,409
HamiChina 3,3572,086
HetanChina 2,0411,268
HavanaCuba 13,5118,396
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9388,040
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9068,020
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1278,157
HelwanEgypt 3,1981,987
HurguadaEgypt 2,9711,846
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5214,052
HelsinkiFinland 4,8823,033
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8753,030
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,37010,794
HamburgGermany 5,3923,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3923,351
HannoverGermany 5,3833,345
HelgolandGermany 5,5413,443
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1893,225
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8172,372
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5225,296
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5058,392
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1708,184
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9504,319
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7771,104
HaifaIsrael 2,8831,792
HaboroJapan 7,1724,457
HachijojimaJapan 7,2984,535
HachinoheJapan 7,2474,504
HagiJapan 6,5114,046
HakodateJapan 7,1544,445
HamadaJapan 6,5614,077
HamamatsuJapan 7,0684,392
HikoneJapan 6,9244,303
HimejiJapan 6,7954,222
HiradoJapan 6,3653,955
HirooJapan 7,3494,567
HiroshimaJapan 6,6074,106
HitaJapan 6,4924,034
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5004,039
HunLibya 4,6912,915
HomboriMali 6,8244,241
HomalinMyanmar 3,1591,963
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6612,275
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,335
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3388,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
HororataNew Zealand 13,3578,300
HyderabadPakistan 496308
HuanucoPeru 15,4349,591
HelPoland 4,8823,034
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6144,110
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0002,485
HatangaRussia 5,7203,554
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6542,892
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7755,453
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1781,353
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6682,901
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1006,897
HaejuSouth Korea 5,9483,696
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1253,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8391,764
HalaibSudan 2,7481,707
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1031,928
HudeibaSudan 3,1691,969
HaparandaSweden 5,2803,281
HarnosandSweden 5,3283,311
HamaSyria 2,7821,729
HassakahSyria 2,4941,550
Hua HinThailand 4,0712,530
HakkariTurkey 2,3091,435
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0603,766
HersonUkraine 3,6182,248
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1322,567
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5838,441
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0796,885
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4177,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6577,244
Hart, MiUsa 11,7097,276
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2917,016
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7197,904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Hays, KsUsa 12,6407,855
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8828,005
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Helena, MtUsa 12,0117,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,4637,123
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0937,515
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9108,023
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7737,937
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0027,458
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5807,196
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3187,654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8647,373
Holly, CoUsa 12,8197,966
Homer, AkUsa 10,0486,244
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1207,532
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4677,747
Horton, KsUsa 12,4747,752
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2997,643
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0157,466
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6237,222
Houma, LaUsa 13,3238,279
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4728,372
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1047,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6527,862
Huron, SdUsa 12,0507,488
HanoiVietnam 4,3412,698
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8152,992
HarareZimbabwe 5,9433,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -