Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3173,304
In SalahAlgeria 6,0243,743
InnsbruckAustria 5,1543,203
IbiriteBrazil 12,6447,857
IguatuBrazil 11,5927,204
IlheusBrazil 11,9427,421
ImperatrizBrazil 12,3787,692
IndaialBrazil 13,3758,312
IpameriBrazil 12,9658,057
IraiBrazil 13,7698,556
IreceBrazil 12,0727,502
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9837,446
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3498,295
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1648,180
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4427,732
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4767,753
ItapevaBrazil 13,2548,236
ItirucuBrazil 11,9697,438
ItuacuBrazil 12,1237,534
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6978,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1875,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0506,245
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5185,915
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2735,763
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4165,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2639,484
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,27411,977
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8719,241
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9688,058
IzobambaEcuador 15,0899,376
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1151,936
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7639,174
IoanninaGreece 4,2642,650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2935,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2014,475
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,282797
IranshahrIran 351218
IstranaItaly 5,0703,150
IidaJapan 7,0574,386
IizukaJapan 6,4644,017
IrakoJapan 7,0164,360
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0293,746
IrozakiJapan 7,1734,457
IshigakijimaJapan 6,0713,773
IshinomakiJapan 7,2824,525
IwamizawaJapan 7,2054,477
IzuharaJapan 6,3253,931
IrbidJordan 2,8001,740
IfraneMorocco 6,5974,099
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1168,151
IlorinNigeria 6,4864,031
InchonNorth Korea 6,0353,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3873,969
IslamabadPakistan 1,314816
IquitosPeru 14,8229,211
IloiloPhilippines 6,4023,978
IasiRomania 3,9782,472
IcaRussia 7,8424,873
IlirnejRussia 8,0254,987
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6764,149
IrkutskRussia 4,5442,823
Ivdel’Russia 3,9452,451
IbizaSpain 5,9293,684
IspartaTurkey 3,3942,109
IstanbulTurkey 3,6152,247
IzmirTurkey 3,6992,299
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2792,659
IzmailUkraine 3,8092,367
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4967,765
Independence, KsUsa 12,7667,933
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1806,947
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1367,542
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2897,636
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4897,139
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9448,044
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1097,524
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5847,199
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4417,109
IsokaZambia 5,1623,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -