Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,229763
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,221759
JuninArgentina 14,6249,088
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3348,286
JacobinaBrazil 11,9267,411
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3657,062
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1816,948
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7657,933
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6407,854
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2807,009
JiuquanChina 3,6252,253
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7599,171
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0188,089
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1708,184
JoensuuFinland 4,8493,014
JokioinenFinland 4,9733,090
JyvskylFinland 4,9843,097
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2955,155
JulianehbGreenland 8,5655,323
JagdalpurIndia 2,0281,260
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8453,632
JerusalemIsrael 2,8471,769
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6629,111
JosNigeria 5,9913,723
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7164,173
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7054,166
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 599372
JhelumPakistan 1,308813
JiwaniPakistan 171106
JuliacaPeru 15,0859,374
JakutskRussia 6,3133,923
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8291,758
JenisejskRussia 4,3212,685
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5054,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1954,471
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7785,455
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5061,557
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3561,464
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8564,260
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6084,106
JubaSudan 4,0862,539
JokkmokkSweden 5,4863,409
JönköpingSweden 5,2843,284
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2883,286
JendoubaTunisia 5,2943,290
JerbaTunisia 5,1323,189
JerseyUk 6,1713,835
JaltaUkraine 3,3912,107
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0258,094
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6467,858
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7927,949
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2557,616
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7507,301
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5666,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -