Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,170727
KandaharAfghanistan 731454
KhostAfghanistan 1,095681
KunduzAfghanistan 1,369851
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1408,786
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7665,448
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9203,058
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3331,450
KandiBenin 6,5334,060
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0516,867
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0536,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3877,076
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2995,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6646,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7326,048
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0356,857
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9651,221
KashiChina 1,9631,220
KunmingChina 3,9322,443
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1423,817
KhargaEgypt 3,3012,051
KosseirEgypt 2,9241,817
KajaaniFinland 5,0423,133
KuopioFinland 4,9403,070
KuusamoFinland 5,1203,182
KarlsruheGermany 5,4013,356
KasselGermany 5,3713,338
KonstanzGermany 5,3223,307
KumasiGhana 7,1884,467
KalamataGreece 4,1212,561
KerkiraGreece 4,3392,696
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0232,500
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4145,228
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2024,476
KankanGuinea 7,7964,844
KindiaGuinea 8,1695,076
KissidougouGuinea 7,9174,920
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3128,272
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1383,193
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1383,193
KeszthelyHungary 4,7062,924
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0934,408
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5411,579
KotaIndia 1,244773
KozhikodeIndia 2,0261,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6034,724
KermanIran 847526
KermanshahIran 1,8681,161
Khoram AbadIran 1,7281,074
KilkennyIreland 6,5254,054
KingstonJamaica 13,5688,431
KagoshimaJapan 6,4964,037
KanazawaJapan 6,9274,305
KaruizawaJapan 7,1004,412
KatsuuraJapan 7,2874,528
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1414,438
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2284,492
KobeJapan 6,8474,255
KochiJapan 6,7244,178
KofuJapan 7,1184,423
KumagayaJapan 7,1784,460
KumamotoJapan 6,4824,028
KumejimaJapan 6,2723,898
KureJapan 6,6184,113
KushiroJapan 7,4164,608
KutchanJapan 7,1304,431
KyotoJapan 6,8854,279
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0841,917
KitaleKenya 4,0742,532
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,594991
KufraLibya 4,0442,513
KaunasLithuania 4,6082,863
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8052,986
KybartaiLithuania 4,6542,892
KarongaMalawi 5,0613,145
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6382,882
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9803,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7552,955
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7622,959
KuantanMalaysia 4,8673,025
KuchingMalaysia 5,6713,524
KayesMali 7,8364,869
KeniebaMali 7,8834,899
KidalMali 6,4043,979
KitaMali 7,6974,783
KoutiaMali 7,3254,552
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0006,836
KisinevMoldova 3,8782,410
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3833,345
KhatgalMongolia 4,1932,606
KhovdMongolia 3,5232,189
KhujirtMongolia 4,2062,613
KhutagMongolia 4,3072,676
KenitraMorocco 6,7084,168
KalewaMyanmar 3,1261,943
KathaMyanmar 3,3122,058
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0722,531
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1531,959
KengtungMyanmar 3,7062,303
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2232,003
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5404,685
KathmanduNepal 2,1921,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0067,461
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5848,441
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5918,445
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6718,496
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
KanoNigeria 5,9323,686
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2293,871
KarasjokNorway 5,5023,419
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9193,678
KristiansandNorway 5,6423,506
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8203,617
KhasabOman 733455
KarachiPakistan 356222
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 370230
KhanpurPakistan 807501
KhuzdarPakistan 424263
KororPalau 7,7544,818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5892,852
KlodzkoPoland 4,8603,020
KoszalinPoland 5,0253,123
KrakowPoland 4,6332,879
KalakanRussia 5,4213,369
KaliningradRussia 4,7862,974
KamenskoeRussia 8,1555,068
KandalaksaRussia 5,1233,184
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0103,113
KazanRussia 3,5812,225
KemRussia 4,8673,024
KerchRussia 3,2932,047
KhabarovskRussia 6,6094,107
KirenskRussia 5,0263,124
KirovRussia 3,8682,404
KljuciRussia 8,1265,050
KolpasevRussia 3,9812,474
KorfRussia 8,2395,120
KostromaRussia 4,0322,506
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8684,268
KotlasRussia 4,1972,608
KrasnodarRussia 3,0951,923
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9841,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5202,187
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1592,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1613,828
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3002,050
KurganRussia 3,3622,089
KurskRussia 3,7412,325
KyraRussia 4,9453,073
KigaliRwanda 4,6972,919
KoldaSenegal 8,2555,130
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0575,007
KosiceSlovakia 4,4812,784
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2954,533
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2193,864
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6701,659
KadugliSudan 3,8892,417
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3392,075
KassalaSudan 3,0191,876
KhartoumSudan 3,3882,105
KostiSudan 3,4932,170
KalmarSweden 5,1123,177
KaresuandoSweden 5,5183,429
KarlstadSweden 5,3973,354
KristianstadSweden 5,2153,241
KamishliSyria 2,4811,542
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9622,462
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3962,732
Khon KaenThailand 4,1842,600
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1262,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1742,594
KairouanTunisia 5,1823,220
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8541,773
KarsTurkey 2,5411,579
KastamonuTurkey 3,2642,028
KayseriTurkey 3,0171,875
KonyaTurkey 3,2312,008
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9361,203
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,119695
KinlossUk 6,3033,917
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6132,245
KievUkraine 3,9622,462
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4222,126
KirovogradUkraine 3,7502,330
KlepininoUkraine 3,4542,146
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6402,262
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3672,713
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6582,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8607,370
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8327,352
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4907,761
Keene, NhUsa 11,1646,937
Kenton, OhUsa 11,9197,406
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9488,046
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3328,285
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5347,789
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9746,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9318,035
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1837,570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4917,762
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4127,713
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1966,336
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0725,637
KabompoZambia 6,0663,769
KabweZambia 5,8223,618
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8163,614
KafirondaZambia 5,6933,538
KaomaZambia 6,1173,801
KasamaZambia 5,2773,279
KasempaZambia 5,9363,689
KawambwaZambia 5,3933,351
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9473,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -