Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8943,663
LuandaAngola 6,6304,120
LuenaAngola 6,2653,893
La PlataArgentina 14,3548,920
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8499,227
La RiojaArgentina 15,1209,396
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8459,225
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3389,531
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4208,961
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3497,053
LavertonAustralia 10,9906,829
LearmonthAustralia 7,5964,720
LongreachAustralia 10,2446,365
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2436,365
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9397,419
Low HeadAustralia 11,2957,019
LinzAustria 4,9673,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1983,852
LerwickUk 6,1993,852
La PazBolivia 14,9279,276
LavrasBrazil 12,7827,943
LencoisBrazil 12,0787,506
LinharesBrazil 12,2297,599
LondrinaBrazil 13,4608,364
LomBulgaria 4,1672,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0096,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2777,008
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5855,956
Langara, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9596,810
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6717,253
London, OnCanada 11,6037,210
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0235,607
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7686,691
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7024,786
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5489,662
LanzhouChina 4,0162,496
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7651,718
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0828,751
LimonCosta Rica 14,6759,119
LarnacaCyprus 3,0521,897
LimassolCyprus 3,1001,926
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6643,520
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6093,485
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5753,464
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9448,044
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0018,079
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9948,075
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9838,068
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1359,405
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3869,561
LuxorEgypt 3,0831,916
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7789,183
Laucala BayFiji 13,3128,272
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7862,974
Le MansFrance 5,9933,724
LilleFrance 5,7993,604
LyonFrance 5,6243,495
LambarnGabon 6,4063,981
LastourvilleGabon 6,1773,838
LibrevilleGabon 6,4183,988
LeipzigGermany 5,1743,215
LindenbergGermany 5,0843,159
LamiaGreece 4,1132,556
LarissaGreece 4,1282,565
LemnosGreece 3,9112,430
LimnosGreece 3,8982,422
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4807,755
LabeGuinea 8,0565,006
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0188,089
La CeibaHonduras 14,4388,972
La MesaHonduras 14,5309,029
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6781,043
LudhianaIndia 1,370851
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9553,079
LatinaItaly 4,9513,077
LatronicoItaly 4,6762,906
LecceItaly 4,4982,795
LodwarKenya 3,8642,401
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0002,485
LiepajaLatvia 4,8473,012
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7352,942
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5673,459
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3092,678
LabuanMalaysia 5,9343,688
LuqaMalta 4,7862,974
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5457,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4778,996
LashioMyanmar 3,4792,162
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5878,443
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5658,430
LagosNigeria 6,7014,164
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7603,579
LillehammerNorway 5,6103,486
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,269789
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0928,757
LimaPeru 15,6309,713
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4183,988
LisbonPortugal 6,8354,248
LeninbadRussia 1,7611,094
LevsiRussia 3,8252,377
LungiSierra Leone 8,2665,137
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8943,041
LanzaroteSpain 7,5004,661
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2093,859
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3283,311
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3163,303
LatakiaSyria 2,8801,790
LampangThailand 3,7882,354
LoeiThailand 4,0412,511
Lop BuriThailand 4,0362,508
LomeTogo 6,9284,305
LeemingUk 6,1473,820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1983,852
London, EnglandUk 6,0453,757
London-GatwickUk 6,0353,750
LynehamUk 6,1613,829
L’VovUkraine 4,3472,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8362,384
LozovajaUkraine 3,5282,192
LubnyUkraine 3,7922,357
LuckUkraine 4,2902,666
LuganskUkraine 3,3402,075
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,9087,399
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3168,275
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3748,311
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9078,021
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1556,932
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5147,776
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5987,829
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9937,453
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4037,707
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5557,180
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5287,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8678,617
Larned, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1928,198
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7737,316
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5277,784
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1116,905
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1397,543
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5657,808
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4957,765
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3567,678
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6287,847
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0567,491
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0487,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9746,820
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4957,765
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0077,461
Libby, MtUsa 11,8257,348
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3857,696
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8247,348
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8737,378
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8707,997
Llano, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5167,777
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4438,354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4178,337
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4298,345
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2568,238
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0937,515
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2647,621
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9118,023
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2727,005
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2828,254
Luling, TxUsa 13,5828,440
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3507,675
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0367,479
LivingstoneZambia 6,2903,909
LundaziZambia 5,3113,300
LusakaZambia 5,9043,669
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8963,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -