Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,192741
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,319820
MilianaAlgeria 5,8823,655
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1524,444
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0588,114
Malarg EArgentina 15,4169,580
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2999,507
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,3548,919
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,7199,147
MendozaArgentina 15,3459,536
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,3399,532
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,2608,861
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5886,580
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6117,837
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9684,952
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2535,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9876,828
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0056,838
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5976,585
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6716,631
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6646,005
MuharraqBahrain 1,289801
MinskBelarus 4,3422,698
MogilevBelarus 4,2112,617
MaunBotswana 6,6384,125
MacapaBrazil 12,4587,742
MacauBrazil 11,2667,001
MaceioBrazil 11,3817,072
MachadoBrazil 12,8878,008
ManausBrazil 13,5048,392
MarabaBrazil 12,5347,789
MaringaBrazil 13,5378,412
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8627,992
Monte AzulBrazil 12,3217,656
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7767,318
MonteiroBrazil 11,4377,107
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4987,767
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4417,109
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0037,459
MamfeCameroon 6,1523,823
MarouaCameroon 5,4313,375
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3095,784
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0736,881
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7227,284
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9876,206
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6247,223
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5176,536
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5036,527
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0196,848
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0406,860
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5407,171
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8066,715
Morden, MbCanada 11,5377,169
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3427,048
MoundouChad 5,3413,319
MatecanaColombia 14,4869,002
MoroniComoros 4,6602,896
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7332,941
MarstalDenmark 5,3933,352
Melville HallDominica 12,5107,774
MichesDominican Republic 12,9058,019
MocaDominican Republic 12,9898,071
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0338,099
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0358,100
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9778,064
MilagroEcuador 15,2999,507
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5972,235
MinyaEgypt 3,2592,025
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3043,917
MassawaEritrea 2,7181,689
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5704,082
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0993,169
MarseilleFrance 5,5923,475
MontpellierFrance 5,6933,538
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,5597,804
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,13111,266
MakokouGabon 6,0813,779
MayumbaGabon 6,5244,054
MitzicGabon 6,1963,851
MkamboGabon 5,9543,700
MoandaGabon 6,1613,829
MouilaGabon 6,3983,976
MagdeburgGermany 5,2483,261
MunichGermany 5,1413,195
MünsterGermany 5,5093,424
MethoniGreece 4,1462,577
MilosGreece 3,9022,424
MitiliniGreece 3,7632,338
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7682,341
MacentaGuinea 7,8984,908
MamouGuinea 8,0765,019
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2026,961
MiskolcHungary 4,4962,794
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8221,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6621,033
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,193742
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0921,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0724,395
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,1055,036
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4672,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1135,663
MashhadIran 1,277794
Malin HeadIreland 6,5234,053
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1693,212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6062,862
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6992,920
MilanItaly 5,2853,284
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3303,312
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1023,171
ManIvory Coast 7,7514,817
MaebashiJapan 7,1434,439
MaizuruJapan 6,8384,249
MakurazakiJapan 6,4804,027
MatsueJapan 6,6384,125
MatsumotoJapan 7,0524,382
MatsuyamaJapan 6,6484,131
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7144,172
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9305,549
MishimaJapan 7,1664,453
MitoJapan 7,2664,515
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2454,502
MiyakoJapan 7,3074,540
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1673,832
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5414,065
MiyazakiJapan 6,5674,081
MombetsuJapan 7,3014,537
MoriokaJapan 7,2394,498
MuroranJapan 7,1604,450
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7884,218
MutsuJapan 7,2044,477
Ma’AnJordan 2,7731,723
MafraqJordan 2,7591,715
MombasaKenya 4,1522,580
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1471,334
MaseruLesotho 7,1834,464
MonroviaLiberia 8,0885,026
MisratahLibya 4,7452,948
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9163,055
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2573,267
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4193,367
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4723,400
MakhangaMalawi 5,5683,460
MangochiMalawi 5,3713,338
MwmosaMalawi 5,5023,419
MzimbaMalawi 5,2483,261
MzuzuMalawi 5,1833,221
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8733,028
MersingMalaysia 5,0063,111
MiriMalaysia 5,8613,642
MaleMaldives 2,5771,602
MenakaMali 6,4123,985
MoptiMali 7,0994,411
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4427,110
MazatlanMexico 14,5159,020
MeridaMexico 14,1138,770
Mexico CityMexico 14,7069,139
MonterreyMexico 14,0908,756
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7479,164
MaantyMongolia 4,5582,832
MandalgoviMongolia 4,4212,748
MatadMongolia 5,1543,203
MurenMongolia 4,1532,581
MarrakechMorocco 6,9054,291
MeknesMorocco 6,6214,114
MideltMorocco 6,5764,086
MaputoMozambique 6,5894,094
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1103,175
MandalayMyanmar 3,3352,072
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3382,075
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9462,452
MindatMyanmar 3,1341,948
MonywaMyanmar 3,2352,010
MyeikMyanmar 3,9462,452
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4002,113
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6183,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5028,390
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4408,352
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4178,338
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7219,148
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7309,154
MagariaNiger 5,8553,638
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5353,440
MaradiNiger 6,0183,740
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4843,408
MakurdiNigeria 6,1283,808
MinnaNigeria 6,2393,877
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,0503,760
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6873,534
MajisOman 696432
MasirahOman 694432
Muscat  Oman 557346
MultanPakistan 955594
MurreePakistan 1,356842
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4875,895
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3508,917
MoyobambaPeru 15,2989,506
MactanPhilippines 6,5644,079
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0843,780
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6994,163
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8523,637
MagadanRussia 7,4584,635
MahackalaRussia 2,4511,523
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2803,281
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2813,282
MarkovoRussia 8,2455,123
MinusinskRussia 3,9312,443
MogocaRussia 5,5723,463
MoscowRussia 3,9912,480
MurmanskRussia 5,2583,267
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3971,489
MatamSenegal 7,9674,951
MogadishuSomalia 3,2332,009
MadridSpain 6,3323,935
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3433,942
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6793,529
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4724,022
MelillaSpain 6,3613,953
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1313,810
MalakalSudan 3,7872,353
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7054,167
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4773,404
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6002,237
Mae SariangThailand 3,6342,258
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7502,330
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3742,718
MalatyaTurkey 2,7961,738
MersinTurkey 3,0171,875
MuglaTurkey 3,5682,217
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
ManstonUk 5,9303,685
MeloUruguay 13,9758,684
MercedesUruguay 14,3488,916
MontevideoUruguay 14,1998,823
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6897,885
Madison, FlUsa 12,8147,963
Madison, InUsa 12,1547,552
Madison, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9177,405
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5867,821
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7627,309
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5247,783
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0187,468
Marion, InUsa 12,0027,458
Marion, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5167,156
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1728,185
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8247,348
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6195,977
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9517,427
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8227,968
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3897,699
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5077,772
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Medford, WiUsa 11,7497,301
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0027,458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7507,923
Mena, ArUsa 12,9078,020
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9668,057
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3358,287
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4287,723
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1428,167
Midland, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Milan, MnUsa 11,9297,413
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9237,409
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9717,439
Milford, DeUsa 11,6687,250
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6287,847
Millen, GaUsa 12,5927,825
Millport, OhUsa 11,7867,324
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1836,949
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8847,385
Minden, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8647,373
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1297,537
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9857,448
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1048,143
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1287,536
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9297,413
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8627,992
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9248,031
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5807,196
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1287,536
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Moro, OrUsa 12,1897,574
Morris, MnUsa 11,8247,348
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0727,502
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1577,554
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2137,589
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6717,252
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0206,848
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4177,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5197,779
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8007,333
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8768,001
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3328,284
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7398,537
MaracayVenezuela 13,4138,335
MaturinVenezuela 13,0538,111
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7258,529
MeridaVenezuela 13,8318,595
MagoyeZambia 6,0133,737
MansaZambia 5,5163,428
MbalaZambia 5,1483,199
MfuweZambia 5,4823,406
MisamfuZambia 5,2593,268
MonguZambia 6,2763,900
MpikaZambia 5,3983,355
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4733,401
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9303,685
MumbwaZambia 5,9653,707
MwinilungaZambia 5,9033,668
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -