Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,237769
NeuquenArgentina 15,2729,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6299,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6617,868
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6535,998
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3327,042
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3606,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0218,091
NatitingouBenin 6,7254,179
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5797,817
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6483,510
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0113,735
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5675,945
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0506,245
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2446,366
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9086,157
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3017,023
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2186,971
N’DjamenaChad 5,2773,279
NanchangChina 5,1703,213
NanjingChina 5,3933,351
NanningChina 4,5352,818
NicosiaCyprus 3,0881,919
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2963,291
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9368,039
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
NegeleEthiopia 3,3772,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1978,201
NandiFiji 13,1978,201
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0833,159
NancyFrance 5,5543,451
NantesFrance 6,1283,808
NiceFrance 5,4333,376
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1873,223
NurembergGermany 5,2173,242
NurnbergGermany 5,2203,244
NaxosGreece 3,8262,377
NanortalikGreenland 8,5575,317
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5125,289
NordGreenland 7,0704,394
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6195,356
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8114,854
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6561,029
New DelhiIndia 1,408875
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8293,001
NaganoJapan 7,0614,388
NagasakiJapan 6,4073,981
NagoJapan 6,3783,963
NagoyaJapan 6,9914,344
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3613,953
NaraJapan 6,9024,289
NazeJapan 6,4774,025
NemuroJapan 7,5014,661
NiigataJapan 7,1044,415
NikkoJapan 7,1734,457
NobeokaJapan 6,5754,086
NairobiKenya 4,1232,562
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3688,929
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1361,327
NidaLithuania 4,7882,976
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5942,855
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3463,322
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1773,217
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2963,291
NaraMali 7,3914,593
NioroMali 7,5954,720
NemaMauritania 7,3324,556
NouakchottMauritania 8,1325,053
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2837,633
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7108,520
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4248,342
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7389,159
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3803,343
NiameyNiger 6,5124,046
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6843,532
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6053,483
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4714,021
NawabshahPakistan 501311
NokkundiPakistan 401249
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,4408,973
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0893,784
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7642,960
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5153,427
NikolaevRussia 3,6812,287
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9514,320
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4715,264
NizneangarskRussia 5,0183,118
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3852,725
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1372,571
NovgorodRussia 4,4732,780
NovosibirskRussia 3,6712,281
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7411,703
No. 6Sudan 3,1981,988
NyalaSudan 4,3052,675
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3482,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9502,455
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2802,660
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8982,422
NarathiwatThailand 4,5792,846
NigdeTurkey 3,0531,897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7981,118
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5532,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8867,386
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8867,386
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4897,761
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1568,175
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7017,893
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1956,957
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5097,152
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7397,295
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0247,472
New London, WiUsa 11,7707,314
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2518,234
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2648,242
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9787,444
New YorkUsa 11,4417,109
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4597,121
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4567,119
Newark, NjUsa 11,4757,131
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5137,155
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4857,758
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7967,952
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7287,909
Newport, TnUsa 12,3487,673
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1805,704
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9167,405
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2847,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3377,666
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3227,657
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4547,739
Norton, KsUsa 12,5597,804
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8367,355
NdolaZambia 5,6883,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -