Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2548,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4222,127
ParanaArgentina 14,5529,043
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2018,825
PehuajoArgentina 14,7239,149
PergaminoArgentina 14,5869,064
PigeArgentina 14,7749,180
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8709,240
PosadasArgentina 14,0378,722
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4628,987
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4439,596
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3038,888
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4535,253
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8254,863
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2535,129
ParakouBenin 6,6444,129
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4727,129
ParacatuBrazil 12,8167,964
ParanaBrazil 12,7247,907
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2678,244
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3388,288
ParintinsBrazil 13,1568,175
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6887,263
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7168,523
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8347,975
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8577,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6227,222
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2137,589
PeixeBrazil 12,7747,938
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8487,363
PicosBrazil 11,8447,360
PiraiBrazil 12,7247,907
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9738,061
PompeuBrazil 12,7087,897
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8788,624
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6657,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5348,410
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1718,806
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6478,481
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7217,905
PosseBrazil 12,6427,856
PlevenBulgaria 4,0482,515
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9982,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6012,859
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9536,806
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3685,822
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1646,937
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3687,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0976,274
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4647,124
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2256,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1946,956
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0696,878
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3957,081
ParronChile 15,5179,642
Puerto AysenChile 15,5289,649
Puerto MonttChile 15,6569,729
Punta ArenasChile 15,1399,408
PingbianChina 4,8853,036
PeralesColombia 14,4638,987
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6718,495
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8079,201
PragueCzech Republic 5,0113,114
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1848,193
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9728,061
PoloDominican Republic 13,1458,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9638,055
PichilingueEcuador 15,2199,457
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3039,510
PuyoEcuador 15,1109,390
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1211,939
ParisFrance 5,8393,629
PerpignanFrance 5,7833,593
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3245,173
Port-GentilGabon 6,5474,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0559,977
PotsdamGermany 5,1583,205
PatrasGreece 4,1622,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2425,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4605,257
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4817,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2038,205
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2868,877
PecsHungary 4,6112,866
PambanIndia 2,4341,513
PuneIndia 1,305811
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9213,058
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6673,522
PadovaItaly 5,0833,158
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1593,206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8943,041
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9133,053
PantelleriaItaly 5,0113,114
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1963,229
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2333,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0013,108
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8563,018
PiacenzaItaly 5,2443,258
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1773,217
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0363,129
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9413,071
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7002,920
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9903,101
PrizziItaly 4,8833,034
PakseLaos 4,5352,818
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5012,797
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0853,160
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1203,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1496,307
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4452,762
PatheinMyanmar 3,3732,096
PutaoMyanmar 3,3802,101
PyiMyanmar 3,3412,076
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1227,533
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6118,458
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3748,932
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4203,989
PohangNorth Korea 6,2993,914
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9453,694
PadidanPakistan 497309
PanjgurPakistan 199124
ParachinarPakistan 1,149714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8336,110
PilarParaguay 14,2528,857
PiscoPeru 15,6209,706
PiuraPeru 15,5879,686
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8739,242
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0633,768
PoznanPoland 4,9153,054
PrzemyslPoland 4,4242,749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6684,144
PortalegrePortugal 6,6774,149
Porto Portugal 6,7434,190
PavelecRussia 3,7512,331
PecoraRussia 4,4552,769
PermRussia 3,6812,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1135,042
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6142,867
PjatigorskRussia 2,7881,733
PoronajskRussia 7,1784,461
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2242,004
Providenja BayRussia 8,9175,541
PskovRussia 4,5552,831
PodorSenegal 8,0915,028
PopradSlovakia 4,5652,837
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7074,789
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8224,239
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8073,609
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5841,606
Port SudanSudan 2,7681,720
ParamariboSuriname 12,5457,796
PiteňSweden 5,3443,321
PalmyraSyria 2,6281,633
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,49310,249
PhetchabunThailand 4,0212,499
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9202,436
PhraeThailand 3,8592,398
PhuketThailand 4,1732,593
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1492,579
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1422,574
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0932,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8337,974
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
PoltavaUkraine 3,6772,285
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1998,823
PradoUruguay 14,2008,824
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0928,757
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2787,630
Pana, IlUsa 12,2827,632
Paoli, InUsa 12,1967,579
Paris, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7067,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1508,171
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0428,105
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8117,961
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1227,533
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0748,124
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1777,567
Perry, OkUsa 12,9018,017
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6047,211
Philo, OhUsa 11,9257,410
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4718,371
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0997,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9128,024
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0437,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7947,329
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4417,109
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1886,952
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4237,720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1187,530
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7887,947
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8437,359
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4937,142
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8437,359
Portage, WiUsa 11,8187,344
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0206,848
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1117,526
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9877,449
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9738,061
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8487,363
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8097,338
Princeton, InUsa 12,3777,691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2416,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8387,978
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7078,518
PetaukeZambia 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -