Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,285799
ShkoderAlbania 4,4162,744
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4613,394
SaltaArgentina 14,9079,263
San AntonioArgentina 15,0009,321
San LuisArgentina 15,1159,392
San RafaelArgentina 15,3099,513
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9389,283
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8519,229
SarmientoArgentina 15,2539,478
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3437,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3427,048
SalzburgAustria 5,0433,134
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3261,445
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0901,299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1931,363
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6275,361
SaveBenin 6,7194,175
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4708,992
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5432,823
SalvadorBrazil 11,8117,340
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8748,622
SantaremBrazil 12,9448,043
SantosBrazil 13,0048,081
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0928,136
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8798,003
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5017,147
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4818,377
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9708,681
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8147,963
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9147,404
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1807,569
São PauloBrazil 13,0198,090
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0418,104
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6599,109
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8667,374
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7967,330
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6437,856
SobralBrazil 11,5737,192
SoureBrazil 12,2497,612
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3267,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9188,649
SurubimBrazil 11,3007,022
SadovoBulgaria 3,9832,475
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1012,548
SofiaBulgaria 4,1212,561
SiemreapCambodia 4,4182,745
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4116,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6967,268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6456,615
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1735,700
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4626,501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3527,054
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4117,091
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9336,172
Scott, SkCanada 11,3517,054
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2756,385
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5646,565
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9416,799
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4055,844
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3417,047
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2887,015
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0566,870
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9936,210
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4446,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5707,190
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5707,190
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2506,370
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7634,824
SalCape Verde 8,8755,515
SantiagoChile 15,5199,644
SewellChile 15,4909,626
ShanghaiChina 5,6543,514
ShantouChina 5,3583,330
ShenyangChina 5,7373,565
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3648,926
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9038,639
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7569,170
SibenikCroatia 4,7402,945
SplitCroatia 4,6932,916
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1493,200
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5273,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9788,065
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9688,058
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9268,032
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9808,066
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9108,022
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0158,088
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0248,093
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0528,110
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0858,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9168,026
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9318,036
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9978,076
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0448,106
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0118,085
San GabrielEcuador 14,9599,296
SalloumEgypt 3,7912,356
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7662,340
SohagEgypt 3,1751,973
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9331,822
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7669,176
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3228,900
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3093,299
StrasbourgFrance 5,4493,386
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3307,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4577,741
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8471,769
SchleswigGermany 5,4443,383
StuttgartGermany 5,3403,318
SamosGreece 3,7042,302
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9392,448
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9152,433
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4105,226
SiguiriGuinea 7,7374,808
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6439,099
SzegedHungary 4,4802,784
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7642,960
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3004,537
SagarIndia 1,551964
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,469913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8285,486
SemnanIran 1,497930
ShahroudIran 1,482921
ShirazIran 1,174729
ShannonIreland 6,6334,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3893,349
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7022,922
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4752,781
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2143,240
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3093,299
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6352,880
SigonellaItaly 4,7502,952
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7204,797
SagaJapan 6,4353,999
SaigoJapan 6,6464,130
SakaiJapan 6,6514,133
SakataJapan 7,1484,442
SapporoJapan 7,1724,457
SaseboJapan 6,3863,968
SendaiJapan 7,2534,507
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6964,161
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4784,025
ShinjoJapan 7,1914,468
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9264,304
ShirakawaJapan 7,2244,489
ShizuokaJapan 7,1234,426
SumotoJapan 6,8284,243
SuttsuJapan 7,0904,406
SuwaJapan 7,0694,393
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,27010,110
SavannakhetLaos 4,3672,714
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6932,916
SiluteLithuania 4,7662,962
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2422,636
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,6292,876
SalimaMalawi 5,3513,325
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1813,841
SibuMalaysia 5,7643,582
SanMali 7,2214,487
SegouMali 7,3504,568
SikassoMali 7,3904,592
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6582,894
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8609,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2342,631
SainshandMongolia 4,6892,914
SafiMorocco 6,9974,348
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1694,455
SittweMyanmar 3,0631,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7953,601
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3653,955
SaiqOman 640398
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,334829
SurOman 508315
SialkotPakistan 1,342834
SibbiPakistan 645401
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1328,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5849,684
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7394,188
SandomierzPoland 4,5322,816
SniezkaPoland 4,9293,063
SuwalkiPoland 4,6182,870
SzczecinPoland 5,0913,163
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8554,260
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2415,121
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7037,894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2053,235
Satu MareRomania 4,3342,693
SibiuRomania 4,1712,592
SulinaRomania 3,7352,321
SadrinskRussia 3,4252,128
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6212,871
SalekhardRussia 4,5942,855
SaratovRussia 3,2762,036
SejmcanRussia 7,4714,643
SelagoncyRussia 5,7403,567
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8744,893
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8503,635
SmolenskRussia 4,1632,587
SociRussia 2,9601,839
SortovalaRussia 4,7362,943
SuntarRussia 5,7093,547
SurgutRussia 4,0732,531
SverdlovskRussia 3,5182,186
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1602,585
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4957,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6834,153
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4382,136
SingaporeSingapore 5,0893,162
SliacSlovakia 4,6262,875
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0643,768
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8173,615
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4884,032
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1793,840
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3193,927
SevilleSpain 6,5814,090
SennarSudan 3,3822,102
ShambatSudan 3,3872,104
ShendiSudan 3,2542,022
StenseleSweden 5,4963,416
StockholmSweden 5,1493,200
StorlienSweden 5,6243,495
SundsvallSweden 5,3443,321
SantisSwitzerland 5,3043,296
SongeaTanzania 5,0123,114
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2922,667
SongkhlaThailand 4,4212,747
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0022,487
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1722,593
SurinThailand 4,3182,683
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8154,235
SokodeTogo 6,8084,230
SfaxTunisia 5,1343,190
SousseTunisia 5,1333,190
SamsunTurkey 3,0701,908
SiirtTurkey 2,4681,533
SivasTurkey 2,9411,827
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,271790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4654,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4694,020
SarataUkraine 3,7822,350
SarnyUkraine 4,2512,641
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4042,116
SumyUkraine 3,7552,334
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 801498
SaltoUruguay 14,3128,893
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9048,019
Safford, AzUsa 13,5008,389
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0446,863
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0358,100
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3957,702
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9787,444
Salem, InUsa 12,1967,579
Salem, OrUsa 12,1847,571
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6577,865
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4928,384
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6258,466
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5658,430
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9968,076
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7027,893
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2978,263
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6407,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4158,336
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3128,272
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3927,700
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4057,087
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6147,839
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7967,952
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1967,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8917,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9097,400
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7587,928
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7397,295
Selma, AlUsa 12,9198,028
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3887,076
Seymour, InUsa 12,1967,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2507,612
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1687,561
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1628,179
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2127,589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0977,517
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9467,424
Southport, NcUsa 12,2727,626
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4297,724
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9727,439
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3577,679
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9087,400
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7287,288
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2587,617
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6577,865
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5735,949
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8207,345
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3947,702
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5977,207
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4417,109
State College, PaUsa 11,6557,243
State University, MsUsa 12,9118,023
State University, NmUsa 13,5688,431
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9557,429
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6367,852
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3267,660
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9748,062
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1547,553
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2787,009
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9078,020
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4797,754
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0837,508
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4627,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3627,060
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6301,013
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9928,695
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5508,420
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1808,190
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3774,584
SocotraYemen 1,7281,074
SenangaZambia 6,3353,936
SerenjeZambia 5,5973,478
SeshekeZambia 6,3693,958
SolweziZambia 5,7883,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -