Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 850528
TiranaAlbania 4,3802,722
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8553,639
TebessaAlgeria 5,3623,332
TimimounAlgeria 6,1883,845
TindoufAlgeria 7,0284,367
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5733,463
TrelewArgentina 14,9919,315
TucumanArgentina 14,9219,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1255,671
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1245,670
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4005,841
TibooburraAustralia 10,3466,429
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2686,381
TshaneBotswana 7,0774,398
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5787,816
TarauacaBrazil 14,8189,208
TauaBrazil 11,6887,263
TefeBrazil 13,9748,684
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3107,650
TeresinaBrazil 11,8867,386
TiriosBrazil 12,8227,967
TorresBrazil 13,4918,383
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1067,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4268,343
TriunfoBrazil 11,5437,173
TucuruiBrazil 12,5137,776
TuriacuBrazil 11,9847,447
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3145,788
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4016,463
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0816,886
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5236,539
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3907,078
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0926,892
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4697,127
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4757,131
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3407,047
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8546,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2676,380
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6629,732
TaiyuanChina 4,7982,982
TaoyuanChina 5,7623,581
TengchongChina 3,5122,182
TønderDenmark 5,4983,416
TylstrupDenmark 5,4993,417
TystofteDenmark 5,3563,328
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1168,150
TahrirEgypt 3,2632,028
TantaEgypt 3,2352,010
TallinEstonia 4,8333,004
TartuEstonia 4,6742,904
TampereFinland 5,0023,109
TurkuFinland 5,0113,114
ToulonFrance 5,5353,439
ToulouseFrance 5,9023,667
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81010,446
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,67610,363
TchibanGabon 6,4564,012
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4961,551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5373,441
TamaleGhana 6,9924,345
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1002,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0942,544
TimehriGuyana 12,7997,953
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6129,080
TelaHonduras 14,4788,997
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3491,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3491,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9574,323
TabrizIran 2,1571,340
TeheranIran 1,6411,020
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8791,789
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5762,844
TarvisioItaly 4,9723,090
TermoliItaly 4,7842,973
TorinoItaly 5,4013,356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4093,361
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9653,086
TrevicoItaly 4,7532,953
TrevisoItaly 5,0633,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9433,072
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4073,360
TabouIvory Coast 7,8744,893
TadotsuJapan 6,7254,179
TakadaJapan 7,0554,384
TakamatsuJapan 6,7524,196
TakayamaJapan 6,9924,345
TanegashimaJapan 6,5574,074
TatenoJapan 7,2454,502
TateyamaJapan 7,2524,506
TokushimaJapan 6,8044,228
TokyoJapan 7,2244,489
TomakomaiJapan 7,2004,474
TottoriJapan 6,7414,189
ToyamaJapan 6,9744,334
ToyookaJapan 6,7924,220
TsuJapan 6,9624,326
TsurugaJapan 6,8994,287
TsuyamaJapan 6,7314,182
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7101,684
TripoliLebanon 2,8471,769
TobrukLibya 3,9112,430
TripoliLibya 4,9203,057
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7542,954
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0593,144
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8693,647
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8133,612
ThyoloMalawi 5,5303,437
TawauMalaysia 6,2463,881
TessalitMali 6,3793,964
TimbuktuMali 6,9024,289
TombMali 6,9024,289
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6694,766
TacubayaMexico 14,7069,139
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3668,927
TarialanMongolia 4,2692,653
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9802,473
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1372,571
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3082,677
TangierMorocco 6,6154,111
TarfayaMorocco 7,4784,647
TazaMorocco 6,4764,024
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4622,151
TaungooMyanmar 3,4622,151
ThandweMyanmar 3,2662,029
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2517,613
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1808,190
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6018,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6278,468
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0538,112
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,394
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3108,271
TahouaNiger 6,1453,818
TillaberyNiger 6,5554,073
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1163,800
TromsoNorway 5,7143,551
TrondheimNorway 5,7063,546
ThumraitOman 1,291802
TacnaPeru 15,1929,440
TarapotoPeru 15,2699,488
TrujilloPeru 15,6189,705
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6294,119
TorunPoland 4,8293,001
TimisoaraRomania 4,3792,721
TambovRussia 3,5782,224
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8341,140
TaraRussia 3,6242,252
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5272,813
TermezRussia 1,385860
TernejRussia 6,7634,203
TobolskRussia 3,6762,284
TomskRussia 3,8762,409
Tot’MaRussia 4,1762,595
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1982,608
TuapseRussia 3,0391,888
TuraRussia 5,0753,154
TurukhanskRussia 4,8252,998
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3751,476
TortosaSpain 5,9893,721
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6421,642
TokerSudan 2,7591,714
TartousSyria 2,8511,772
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7923,599
TaboraTanzania 4,7272,938
TakThailand 3,8032,363
TrangThailand 4,3082,677
TabligboTogo 6,8844,278
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5196,536
TunisTunisia 5,1653,210
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9111,188
TireeUk 6,4964,037
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1463,819
TernopilUkraine 4,2222,623
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0098,705
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7367,914
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8316,109
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7757,939
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0688,121
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0777,505
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2086,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Temple, TxUsa 13,4248,342
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3078,269
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9658,057
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8727,378
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1547,553
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8537,365
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6867,883
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4987,145
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9688,059
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5807,196
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5958,448
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8467,982
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8287,971
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5997,208
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8651,159
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -