Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9149,268
UaupesBrazil 14,0058,703
UbatubaBrazil 12,8667,995
UberabaBrazil 13,0168,088
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5536,558
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0001,864
UpernavikGreenland 8,2305,114
UummannaqGreenland 8,2435,122
UdineItaly 4,9903,101
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9083,050
UenoJapan 6,9284,305
UnzendakeJapan 6,4444,004
UrakawaJapan 7,3094,542
UshibukaJapan 6,4333,998
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2104,480
UwajimaJapan 6,6414,127
UkmergeLithuania 4,5782,845
UtenaLithuania 4,5482,826
UlaangomMongolia 3,6722,282
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5342,818
UlgiiMongolia 3,4902,169
UliastaiMongolia 3,8402,386
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5982,236
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7872,975
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4093,982
UfaRussia 3,3342,072
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8913,661
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7312,940
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9524,941
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8843,035
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5372,819
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2375,118
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5474,069
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7004,785
Umm BeninSudan 3,3752,097
UmeňSweden 5,2973,292
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4392,759
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1522,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8712,405
UrfaTurkey 2,6841,668
UsakTurkey 3,5172,186
Uman’Ukraine 3,8882,416
UzgorodUkraine 4,4092,740
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8277,350
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8757,380
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -