Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0846,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5143,427
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3517,054
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4316,482
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3855,211
WoomeraAustralia 9,9996,214
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3345,179
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0876,268
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4546,497
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3066,404
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4407,109
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7527,303
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4417,109
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3657,063
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3918,321
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3078,269
WajimaJapan 6,9314,307
WakamatsuJapan 7,1894,468
WakayamaJapan 6,8544,259
WakkanaiJapan 7,1484,442
WajirKenya 3,6242,252
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5244,675
WindhoekNamibia 7,3004,536
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5848,442
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7188,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3018,266
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6208,464
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,438
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,381
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4678,368
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3488,294
WintonNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WarsawPoland 4,6442,886
WroclawPoland 4,8643,022
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0853,781
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3532,083
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2902,045
WauSudan 4,2352,632
WaddingtonUk 6,0723,773
Waco, TxUsa 13,3668,306
Wake IslandUsa 10,3526,433
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6657,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4677,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0857,510
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0547,491
Warren, OhUsa 11,7867,324
Warren, PaUsa 11,6017,209
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3927,701
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7887,325
Washington, IaUsa 12,2247,596
Washington, InUsa 12,2387,605
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8557,988
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2787,008
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9557,429
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9197,406
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8727,377
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0657,497
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7607,929
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6727,874
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2658,243
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9418,042
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,8797,382
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6327,229
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0438,105
West Point, GaUsa 12,7287,909
West Point, NyUsa 11,4417,109
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3567,678
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0997,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7417,917
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8647,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5017,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9517,426
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1127,527
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5687,188
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7477,300
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6327,229
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6427,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2437,608
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3187,654
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0577,493
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0077,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6577,865
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6677,250
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4337,726
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2848,255
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8607,370
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -