Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pasni, Balochistan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pasni, Balochistan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pasni, Balochistan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4201,504
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0821,294
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2801,417
YaoundeCameroon 6,0313,748
YokoCameroon 5,8583,640
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7746,695
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2586,375
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3947,081
YanjiChina 6,2223,867
YichangChina 4,6992,920
YinchuanChina 4,2492,640
YiningChina 2,6311,635
YariguiesColombia 14,1668,803
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9968,076
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9758,063
YazdIran 1,161722
YakushimaJapan 6,5354,061
YamagataJapan 7,2064,478
YamaguchiJapan 6,5214,052
YokkaichiJapan 6,9624,326
YokohamaJapan 7,2214,487
YonagoJapan 6,6624,140
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9543,700
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0174,982
YeMyanmar 3,7432,326
YolaNigeria 5,6653,520
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1753,837
YurimaguasPeru 15,2109,452
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5142,184
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1954,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6281,011
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0177,468
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3526,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1837,571
York, PaUsa 11,6847,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7467,299
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -